Individual Members

COUNTRY FIRST NAME LAST NAME
Albania Elior Bilalaj
Australia Paul Graham
Australia Sarah Wassnig
Australia Suit May Ho
Bangladesh Farzana Tairin Tusha
Bangladesh Gazi Reaz Rahman
Bangladesh Kazi Kamal Uddin
Bangladesh Md. Alamgir Hossain
Bangladesh Mohammad Mizanur Rahman
Bangladesh Nashita Afrin
Bangladesh Rohit Ahmed
Bangladesh S M Abdullah Al Mamun
Canada Barry Thienes
Canada Joan Hansen
Canada Michael Dennis
Canada Paul Geneau
Canada Scott Mundle
Canada Surjinder Sahota
Canada Susan Cooper
Colombia Diego Bolanos
Costa Rica Tanya Monge Ramirez
Curacao Juan D Leon
Denmark Henning Meisler
Fiji Shameem Razak
Germany Bettina Seim
Germany Joachim Kuss
Ghana Eugene Buah Enimah
Ghana Obed Amoah-Smith
Guyana Onohomo Adebo
India Aditya Shesha
India Amit Srivastava
India Avhijit Das
India Debasish Kar
India Debdulal Kar
India Gaurav Kulkarni
India Harish Bhardwaj
India Himanshu Tripathi
India Krishnan Kumar Yadav
India Manmeet Singh
India MD Kabil Uddin
India Nandita Barman
India Rudrajyoti Bhattacharyya
India Rupam Sinha
India Rushit Patel
India Samrat Sarkar
India Shiba Prasad Raut
India Vijendra Baranwal
India Yadwinder Singh
Iran Afshin Mohammadi Kerahroudi
Iran Ali Reza Jafari
Iran Ali Reza Jafari
Iran Aliakbar Shafiee
Iran Mohammad Reza Mohammad Aliha
Iran Saeed Abbasabadi
Jordan Yazan Gammoh
Kuwait Zahoor Uddin Mir
Lebanon Sharbel Faraj
Macedonia Ivan Andreeski
Malaysia Duratul Ain Hussin
Malaysia Duratul Ain Hussin
Mexico Abraham Bromberg
Mexico Norma Hernandez
Morocco Jamal Haissoun
Morocco Yasmine Hilali
Mozambique Ajay Kumar Verma
Nigeria Dr. Clarence Chukwufumnanya Nwokocha
Nigeria Edith Irese Arth-Oguguah
Nigeria Michael Ashipa
Nigeria Oluchi Ibekwe
Nigeria Osamudiamen McHillary Ogiemudia
Oman Galal Ismail
Oman Nasser Alshamli
Oman Parveen Qureshi
Pakistan Abdul Latif
Pakistan Danish Khan
Pakistan Fatima Iqbal
Pakistan Syed Nawazish Ali
Pakistan Syed Nishat Akram Shah
Panama Laura Leonor Toro Yau
Panama Rosaleen Castillo
Philippines Amana Cristina Suello
Philippines Melissa Anglo
Portugal Raquel Cortez Marques
Russia Mariia Vishniakova
Samoa Erna Takazawa
Saudi Arabia Abdullah Assiri
Singapore Mun Ching Lim
South Africa Eva Kironde Mbowa
South Africa Vanessa Moodley
Sri Lanka Anura Rajakaruna
Sri Lanka Channa Perera
Sri Lanka Eranga Yatawara
Sri Lanka Kamal Wadanda
Sri Lanka Kamani Devika Ariyarathne
Sri Lanka Neranjala Kannanagara
Sri Lanka Pramod Sanjeewa Silva
Sri Lanka Sarath Dharmasiri Pathiraja
Sri Lanka Shyama Wemacagunasekaru
Sri Lanka Sobha Sarathchandra
Sri Lanka Vidya Jayarathna
Tanzania Husseinali Datoo
Thailand Danai Tonkerdmonkol
Uganda Anil Kumar Yadav
Uganda Naomi Nsubuga
Uganda Uday Kumar Addepalli
United Kingdom Anthony Thomas Hanlon
United Kingdom Graham Park
United Kingdom Karen Sparrow
United Kingdom Masooma Kassam
United Kingdom Nicholas Rumney
United Kingdom Priya Morjaria
United Kingdom Robert Chappell
United States Renee Reeder
USA Barbara Dorn
USA Cathy Stern
USA Chenyi Liu
USA Don Lyon
USA Donna Weiss
USA Felicia Timmermann
USA Gerald Lowther
USA Glen Steele
USA Janet Leasher
USA Jayasree Seshadri
USA Jeannette Wong-Powell
USA Jeffrey Weaver
USA Jonathan Lytle
USA Juan Carlos Aragon
USA Karla Zadnik
USA Lynn Greenspan
USA Mark Bullimore
USA Narges Kasraie
USA Peter Kehoe
USA Philip Aitsebaomo
USA R. Norman Bailey
USA Randall Thomas
USA Roger Jordan
USA Sandra Block
USA Sidney Goodwin
USA Srihari Narayanan
USA Stacey Meier
USA William McAlister
Vietnam Tran Thi Kim Ngan

If at any time you would like to have your name or organization removed from this membership list, please email enquiries@worldoptometry.org